Message
  • EU e-Privacy Directive

    This website uses cookies to manage authentication, navigation, and other functions. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

    View Privacy Policy

    View e-Privacy Directive Documents

    You have declined cookies. This decision can be reversed.

Fabris Caffè

logofabrisdef

Fabris Coffee - Coffee Production and sales and related

General terms and conditions

This contract must be read and accepted in all its parts to validate the purchase. The supplier of the products is the Fabris Coffee Via XXVIII Aprile , 45 - 35043 Monselice (PD) - ITALY (hereinafter for brevity Fabris Coffee), which website address is www.fabriscaffe.com.

Where phone order are made through the online purchasing service, terms and conditions included in the present paper will be considered implicitly read and accepted.

Terms of sale 

The procedure of buying online, immediately generates a direct purchase by the consumer ("Consumer: the natural person in relation to distance acts for purposes not related to business or professional activity"). The contract is concluded simultaneously with the receipt of the electronic bill from Fabris Coffee. Customer will receive by e-mail confirmation of the conclusion of the purchasing contract and the contract code assigned (to be given in any subsequent communication), as well as all information documents provided and mentioned on article 4 of the Decree 22.05.1999 No. 185 implementing Directive 97/7 / EC on the protection of consumers in respect of distance contracts. Necessary condition for the validity of the contract is that the order is carried out by a person who has turned 18, which is in the possession of the tax code and / or VAT. All items in the catalog are new telematics and will be delivered to the customer in its original packaging and with instruction booklets, if any (the photographic images of the product are indicative of the article, but not binding. Colors and patterns, and features may vary depending on availability and product updates prepared by the manufacturer without notice. The descriptions of the items have been arranged according to the manufacturer's instructions, Fabris Coffee can not assume responsibility for any discrepancies formal and / or substantial product that does not invalidate functionality).

Availability of goods 

The customer who has ordered online a product listed as available, but this is temporarily not in stock, will promptly receive an e-mail in which will be advised of the new terms of delivery. The Customer may tacitly accept the new terms of delivery, instead in case of refusal must send an e-mail to Fabris Coffee within the next 48 hours.

Prices

Prices of items are always Including tax, and are net of transport costs and any discounts due to coupon codes. Should any significant changes in the rates of VAT and other indirect taxes, will apply the corresponding changes to the prices.

Transport costs and delivery times 

Transport costs are indicated in general information page. The Customer, upon delivery of the product must ensure that the number of parcels (parcel number) is as shown in the transport document and / or invoice, the package is not damaged or wet, and pursuant to the standard features of a parcel. It’s customer's obligation to express written reservation for internal control over DDT and, in the case of non-compliance with the specifications listed, reject the damaged goods and inform Fabris Coffee. We will not accept claims for damaged goods during transport, if the user has failed to contest them formally to the courier. 
In cases of return that is not due to defects of the same, the relative cost of shipping and transportation will be at customer’s own expands.
The delivery of the articles will be made by express courier chosen by Fabris Coffee. Transport costs are charged to the customer, except where otherwise provided by Fabris Coffee. The courier will delivery the goods, within the following four working days from the order normally. If organizational needs prevent Fabris Coffee to meet the deadline of 4 working days, Fabris Coffee is subject to the right to make delivery within 8-10 working days from receipt of the order. Fabris Coffee reserves to indicate with the order confirmation, a different delivery time for different items tailored or customized to customer's request. Please note that the courier could communicate by telephone the day and time of delivery, but this service is not guaranteed free. If the customer upon delivery is not present, the courier leaves a paper note even by email if an e-mail address is known. The goods will stay at the branch for a total of eight days within which the customer is required to make arrangements for a new delivery. Expiration of the aforementioned eight days without a successfully delivery, the goods will be returned to Fabris Coffee, and in this case the related expenses will be at customer’s own expands.
Delivery is made on the ground floor of the house number specified in the order, any customer requirements for transport to a higher or lower floor are treated as additionals and therefore taxed at the fees to be assessed depending on the entity's performance.
Please note that the SDA, before the expected delivery service NOTICE TELEPHONE. If the customer upon delivery is not present, the courier leaves a paper note later, and in case an e-mail address, even from an email. The goods remain at the branch for a total of five days within which the customer is required to make arrangements for a new delivery.

After five unsuccessful delivery attempts the goods will be returned to Fabris Coffee, and in this case the related expenses will be at customer own expands.

Payment methods

The orders can be paid as follows:

* Bank transfer in advance named at Fabris Coffee, by sending a copy of the bank receipt to the fax number +39042972530 or by e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* Credit card
* Pay Pal
* Payment by installments (only in Veneto)

Cash on Delivery (with extra costs € 7.00 for equal or lower amounts than € 200.00. For amounts over € 200,00 will be calculated 3.7% of the value of the goods and faculty by Fabris Coffee to fulfill the order only after receiving an advance of shipping charges).
Valid payment method for amounts not exceeding Euro 1000,00.
For payments made by bank transfer, note that:

° Bank account named Fabris Caffé

° Bank name BCC SANT'ELENA, Rama MONSELICE (PD)

° IBAN: IT19 F088 4362 6600 0000 0509 187

 

El propósito del banco deberá indicar el número de orden, nombre y apellido.

The purpose of the bank transfer shall indicate the order number, name and surname. Payments made with your credit card details are viewed and processed only by BCC SANT'ELENA, Rama MONSELICE (PD) (specializing in the management of online payments) and we are not handling them. The information is encrypted through the use of of 128-bit encryption systems (ssl) preventing their use by third parties and sending them directly to the bank. Making payment by credit card will NOT be possible to send the goods to an address other than that of the order; therefore in the delivery notes are not taken into account the information regarding deliveries to different addresses. The holder of the order must be the holder of the credit card, and must provide a non private landline number.

If these conditions will not be respected, card verification of genuineness on the ownership of the card will be required to the bank that issued your. This activity takes about 5 working days. At the end of the same and if successful will proceed to process the order placed. Fabris Coffee reserves the right to request a fax with a scann of the credit card used for the transaction and a valid ID to speed up controls.


Withdrawal from the contract. 

The customer who is also a "Consumer" has the right to terminate its contract with Fabris Coffee, without penalty, paying only the slavish transport costs. The customer who does not have the qualities of "Consumer" can not withdraw from the contract, a similar principle applies to the ordering customer when proving a VAT number, meaning a desire to purchase the property for purposes related to ' professional activity. The right of withdrawal must be exercised within ten business days from the following day of goods delivery to the "Consumer", by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt addressed to Fabris Coffee, Via XXVIII Aprile, 45 - 35043 Monselice (PD) - ITALY, or by sending a telegram to the address above or fax to +39042972530. The cancellation made by telegram or fax, to be valid and effective, requires that in the next forty-eight hours is confirmed by sending a registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to the above address. The withdrawal will in no case be exercised by sending an e-mail.

The right of withdrawal is excluded for the supply of items tailored or customized to customer's request or which, by their nature, can not be returned or are liable to deteriorate or expire rapidly. It 'also excluded the right of withdrawal in the following cases:

  1. the item is not returned intact;
  2. the item is returned without the original packaging and / or all the accessories included in the original packaging;
  3. partial withdrawal, meaning the withdrawal limited to a product sold part of the article that forms with it a substantial unity and inseparable;
  4. the item is not returned to the Fabris Coffee.

Simultaneously and in the same time period for exercising the right of withdrawal (ten working days from the date of receiving the item by the consumer), the consumer is required to return the item delivered to the Coffee Fabris. Transport costs, without exception, related to returning the item are the sole responsibility of the consumer who has withdrawn from the contract. The customer can freely choose the Courier to be entrusted with the return of the goods. Fabris Coffee is not liable for any damage to the returned products occurred during the trip transportation as this is not an existing contract between the Customer and the Courier, and therefore remain at customer own risk and responsibility. Fabris Coffee, in order to allow the Customer to protect its rights against the Courier promptly inform the customer that the goods have been returned damaged and that it is available to him for inspection. In this case, the customer must bear the costs of transport and will have no right to a refund of the amount paid for the withdrawal not being successful (goods returned not intact). Similarly, Fabris Coffee is not liable for any loss or theft to the returning items occurred during the transport journey which remain at the customer own risk and responsibility. Even in this case the customer is not entitled to any refund of the amount paid, considering the unsuccessful withdrawal.

If the right of withdrawal has been exercised by the consumer in accordance with all the requirements above, Fabris Coffee is committed to repay the amounts paid by the consumer, within thirty days after the date on which Fabris Coffee has become aware of the exercised right to withdrawal by the consumer.


Guarantees

The products are covered by a warranty of 24 months from the invoice date, provided that the customer is an end user who qualifies as "Consumer". In other cases, the products sold are covered exclusively by the manufacturer's warranty. The costs and responsibility of shipments of return are borne by the customer while the costs and responsibility for the replacement of the product are at Fabris Coffee and / or manufacturer responsibility. In the event that the collateral is managed by Fabris Coffee, the customer must return the product with original packing to the headquarters located inVia XXVIII April, 45 - 35043 Monselice (PD) - within 10 working days before the date of expiry of the warranty and only after requesting permission to return to the e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or by fax to +39042972530. The return number must be clearly indicated on the neck and on the bulletin used for shipping, otherwise it will be rejected. After inspection and physical verification of Serial Numbers and / or condition of the material, Fabris Coffee has the right to reject the returned goods if damaged or not purchased from the Fabris Coffee, and return it at customer expense. The warranty becomes void in case of material misuse or tampering. The product replacement will take place in the shortest time possible and in the case of unavailability of the same product, a similar one will be offered. For any further information please contact our customer service electronically to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by phone to +39042972053 or Fax to +39042972530.

Assistance

The Customer Service provides a before and after sales complete assistance. Access to the service is possible by telephone by dialing a ordinary rate number +39042972053 Fax +39042972530 or through e-mail to the following address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Applicable law 

The sales contract between the customer and Fabris Coffee is concluded in Italy and governed by Italian law. Any interpretation of the content of the site, any claims and / or disputes shall be resolved to the jurisdiction and exclusive jurisdiction of the Italian courts. If the customer is a consumer, the local jurisdiction is the on of his town of residence, while for all other cases the only valid jurisdiction is the forum of Padua.


Modifications

Fabris Coffee reserves the right to revise, withdraw or restrict, in whole or in part at any time and without notice, access to the content of this website.

PRIVACY DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ART. 13 DECREE. 196/2003

Dear customer, according to article 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, regarding the protection processing of personal data and other subjects, we inform you that the personal information you provided in the Order process will be collected and treated in compliance with the foregoing provisions, the obligations of confidentiality and the minimum security measures.

1. Purpose of the processing of data.

The treatment of personal datas is intended only to meet the expressed demands of the customer, as well as related activities, statistical initiatives, commercial and market analysis, including sending you information.

2. Methods of processing data.

The treatment of personal datas is performed by means and ways listed in Art. 4 paragraph 1 letter. a) T.U. namely through the collection, recording, organization, storage, consulting, development, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of data or the combination of two or more operations. The operations can be performed with or without the help of electronic or automated.

The data will be processed using suitable means to ensure the security and confidentiality and can be made by paper and also on automated instruments and computer to store, manage and transmit the data. The data will be stored and guarded by Fabris Coffee, based in Via XXVIII Aprile, 45 - 35043 Monselice (PD) - ITALY, for the time prescribed by law.


3. Data. 

The provision of personal data is strictly necessary to perform the activities referred to in point 1.

4. Refusal to provide data. 

The refusal to respond, or communication of false personal data makes it impossible to fulfill correctly the activities referred to in paragraph 1, and consequently take to the non-acceptance of the proposed purchase.

5. Data communication.

The personal data will be processed for the purposes specified in section 1, and may be disclosed to subsidiaries, parent, affiliated or related to Fabris Coffee.

6. Disclosure of data. 

Los datos personales recogidos no serán entregados a terceros, salvo en los casos previstos por la información y / o de la ley y, en todo caso, conforme a lo permitido por estos.

7. Transfer of data abroad. 

Personal data may be transferred to EU countries and to countries outside the European Union for the purposes of paragraph 1.

8. Rights. 

Article. 7 T.U. gives the exercise of certain rights, including the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence of their personal data and their providing in an intelligible form. You have the right to know the origin of the data, the purposes and methods of their treatment, the logic applied to their processing, the holder identity and subject to which data can be communicated; the party has the right to obtain the updating, rectification and integration of data, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of datas in violation of the law; the holder has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data.

9. Data Controller. 

Owner and manager of the treatment is Fabris Coffee, based in Via XXVIII Aprile, 45 - 35043 Monselice (PD) - ITALY.

Information pursuant to article 4 Leg. 22.05.1999 No. 185.

The Customer may exercise the right of withdrawal under the conditions and in the manner specified in the "Conditions" of the contract approved by the procedure of buying online.

The supplier of the products is the Fabris Coffee, with registered office at Via XXVIII Aprile, 45 - 35043 Monselice (PD) - ITALY.

The Consumer can submit complaints to Fabris Coffee, with registered office at Via XXVIII Aprile, 45 - 35043 Monselice (PD) - ITALY.

The pre- and post-sales is guaranteed by Fabris Coffee

The guarantees which exist are those listed under "Article data" of this e-mail as well as in the "Terms and Conditions" of the contract approved by the procedure of buying online.